LACKEY, Mercedes
— Blade of Empire (The Dragon Prophecy #2)
LAKIN, C.S.
— The Wolf of Tebron (The Gates of Heaven #1)
LARKE, Glenda
— The Lascar’s Dagger (The Forsaken Lands #1)
LAW, Jerel
— Shadow Chaser (Son of Angels #3)
LAWRENCE, Mark
— Red Sister (Book of the Ancestor #1)
— Prince of Thorns (The Broken Empire #1)
— King of Thorns (The Broken Empire #2)
— Sleeping Beauty (The Broken Empire #2.5)
— Emperor of Thorns (The Broken Empire #3)
— Road Brothers (The Broken Empire Short Story Collection)
— Prince of Fools (The Red Queen’s War #1)
LEBBON, Tim
— A Whisper of Southern Lights (Assassin series)
LEE, Mike
— Nagash the Sorcerer (Rise of Nagash #1)
LEVINE, David D.
— Arabella of Mars
LEWIS, C.S.
— Prince Caspian (The Chronicles of Narnia #2)
— The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (The Chronicles of Narnia #3)
— The Horse and His Boy (The Chronicles of Narnia #5)
— The Magician’s Nephew (The Chronicles of Narnia #6)
LEWIS, Erika
— Game of Shadows
LIGGETT, Kim
— The Last Harvest
LINDBERG, S.E.
— Helen’s Daimones (Dyscrasia #2)
LIVINGSTON, Michael
— The Shards of Heaven (The Shards of Heaven #1)
— The Gates of Hell (The Shards of Heaven #2)
— The Realms of God (The Shards of Heaven #3)
LJUBUNCIC, Igor
— The Betrayed (The Lost Words #1)
— The Amazing Adventures of Dashing Prince Dietrich (Woes & Hose #1)
LLYWELYN, Morgan
— Only the Stones Survive
LUBAR, David
— Character, Driven
LUCENO, James
— Tarkin (Star Wars)
— Cloak of Deception (Star Wars)
McCLELLAN, Brian
— Forsworn (The Powder Mage #0.1)
— Servant of the Crown (The Powder Mage #0.2)
— Murder at the Kinnen Hotel (The Powder Mage #0.3)
— Hopes End (The Powder Mage #0.4)
— Ghosts of the Tristan Basin (The Powder Mage #0.7)
— Promise of Blood (The Powder Mage #1)
— In the Field Marshal’s Shadow( The Powder Mage Short Story Collection)
— The Crimson Campaign (The Powder Mage #2)
— The Autumn Republic (The Powder Mage #3)
— Sins of Empire (Gods of Blood and Powder #1)
McKENNA, Juliett E.
— The Wizard’s Coming
McKINLEY, K.M.
— The Iron Ship (The Gates of the World #1)
— The City of Ice (The Gates of the World #2)
McKILLIP, Patricia A.
— The Riddle-Master
McNeill, Graham
— Heldenhammer (Time of Legends: The Legend of Sigmar #1)
MacLEOD, Bracken
— Stranded
MACK, David
— The Midnight Front ( Dark Arts #1)
MALLORY, James
— Blade of Empire (The Dragon Prophecy #2)
MARSHALL, Alex
— A Crown for Cold Silver (The Crimson Empire #1)
MARTIN, Gail Z.
— Ice Forged (Ascendant Kingdoms #1)
— Reign of Ash (Ascendant Kingdoms #2)
— War of Shadows (Ascendant Kingdoms #3)
— The Shadowed Path (Chronicles of the Necromancer Short Story Collection)
— Vendetta (Deadly Curiosities #2)
— Iron & Blood (Jake Desmet Adventures #1)
MARTIN, George R.R.
— The World of Ice and Fire: The Untold History of Westeros and The Game of Thrones
MATHIAS, M.R.
— The Last Dragoneer
MATTHEWS, Adam
— The Sword of Solonus
MELVIN, Jim
— Rise of the Sun God (The Death Wizard Chronicles)
— The Black Fortress (The Death Wizard Chronicles)
MILLER, Michael R.
— The Dragon’s Blade: The Reborn King
MONETTE, Sarah
— An Apprentice to Elves (Iskryne #3)
MOORE, James A.
— Seven Forges (Seven Forges #1)
— Scars (Seven Forges #1.1)
— The Wounded (Seven Forges #1.2)
— When Korwa Fell (Seven Forges #1.3)
— From the Mounds (Seven Forges #1.4)
— The Blasted Lands (Seven Forges #2)
— City of Wonders (Seven Forges #3)
— The Silent Army (Seven Forges #4)
— The Last Sacrifice (Tides of War #1)
— Fallen Gods (Tides of War #2)
NEWMAN, Peter
— The Vagrant (The Vagrant #1)
— The Malice (The Vagrant #2)
NIGEL, Edward
— Garrison
ORULLIAN, Peter
— The Unremembered: Author’s Definitive Edition (Vault of Heaven #1)
PALECEK, Willow
— City of Wolves
PALMER, Ada
— Too Like the Lightning (Terra Ignota #1)
— Seven Surrenders (Terra Ignota #2)
PANZO, Will
— The Burning Isle
PARKER, K.J.
— Downfall of the Gods
PARKER, Lara
— Dark Shadows: Heiress of Collinwood
PEEK, Ben
— The Godless (The Children Trilogy #1)
— Leviathan’s Blood (The Children Trilogy #2)
— The Eternal Kingdom (The Children Trilogy #3)
PEHOV, Alexey
— Chasers of the Wind (The Cycle of Wind and Sparks #1)
PERRY, Mark C.
— Morigu the Desecration
PHIPPS, C.T.
— Lucifer’s Star (Lucifer’s Star #1)
POLANSKY, Daniel
— Low Town (Low Town #1)
— A Drink Before We Die (Low Town Short Story)
PRESTON, Richard Ellis, Jr.
— An Officer and an Gentleman (Chronicles of the Pneumatic Zeppelin #0.1)
— Romulus Buckle & the City of the Founders (Chronicles of the Pneumatic Zeppelin #1)
— Romulus Buckle & the Engines of War (Chronicles of the Pneumatic Zeppelin #2)
— Romulus Buckle & the Luminiferous Aether (Chronicles of the Pneumatic Zeppelin #3)
PRIEST, Cherie
— The Family Plot
PRIOR, D.P.
— Sword of the Archon (Shader #1)
— Best Laid Plans (Shader #2)
— The Unweaving (Shader #3)
— Carnifex (Legends of the Nameless Dwarf #1)
— The Ant-Man of Malfen (The Nameless Dwarf #1)
REED, Kit
— Mormama
REID, Ethan
— The Undying (The Undying #1)
REID, J.M.D.
— Reflections of Eternity
REISS, Alter S.
— Sunset Mantle
REMIC, Andy
— The Iron Wolves (The Rage of Kings #1)
— The White Tower (The Rage of Kings #2)
— The Dragon Engine (The Blood Dragon Empire #1)
— Twilight of the Dragons (The Blood Dragon Empire #2)
— A Song for No Man’s Land (A Song for No Man’s Land #1)
RIORDAN, Rick
— The Lightning Thief (Percy Jackson & the Olympians #1)
— The Sea of Monsters (Percy Jackson & the Olympians #2)
— The Battle of the Labyrinth (Percy Jackson & the Olympians #4)
— The Last Olympian (Percy Jackson & the Olympians #5)
ROBERTS, John Maddox
— King of the Wood
ROBERTSON, Freya
— Heartwood (Elemental Wars #1)
ROSSI, Veronica
— Riders
ROSSIS, Nicholas C.
— Rise of the Prince (Pearseus #1)
RUCKLEY, Brian
— The Free